1st Annual A.I.M.M. Higher 5K (July 28, 2018)
Miami Rowing Center – Key Biscayne

Overall Results
MEN
   

Place                   Bib                       Name                                   Finish Time
1st                        123                     Julian Yescas                            17:15
2nd                      124                      Leonardo Canete                     18:37
3rd                       121                     Santiago Machimbarrena         20:55

WOMEN

Place                   Bib                       Name                                   Finish Time
1st                        93                       Diana Munoz                             
25:52
2nd                       120                    Stacy Ziegler                              26:29
3rd                        111                     Caroline Sommers                    27:10

Men’s 19 and Under
1st                         113                     Isaac Bonilla                             31:55

Men’s 20 – 39
1st                         108                  George Duval                              21:48
2nd                        112                  Aleksei Poklad                            22:09
3rd                         100                  Jonathan Wickstrom                 23:32
4th                         109                  Juan Lleo                                    23:47 (PR)
5th                         118                  Anthony Singh                           31:21
6th                         116                  Reinaldo Rodriguez                   33:24
7th                         114                  Eric Bonilla                                 38:14
8th                         101                 Newton Porter                             38:16
9th                         126                 Blair Cee                                      39:21
10th                       106                 Carlos Garvia                              42:02

Men’s 40-59
1st                          122                 Robert Case                                26:57
2nd                         98                  Daniel Chapela                            30:44
3rd                          95                  Kenneth Williams                        30:54
4th                          119                Bharat Persaud                            32:21

Women’s 19 and Under
1st                           89                  Emma Torres-Brache                  30:03
2nd                          103                Gabriela Batancourt                    30:05

Women’s 20-39
1st                           104                 Carolina Betancourt                   28:10
2nd                          107                 Clair Laufketter                           28:30
3rd                           102                 Maria Tripodis                             29:58
4th                           110                 Heminia Diaz                               30:24
5th                           99                   Adriana Amador                         31:10
6th                           125                 Marta Oldzka                               31:18
7th                            91                  Natalia Move                               32:34
8th                            88                  Sherlly Brache                            33:52
9th                            117                Aura Medina                                40:52
10th                          96                  Ana Felisgrau                              42:10

Women’s 40-59
1st                             85                  Lazara Negrin                             31:12
2nd                            94                  Karla Teevin                               33:12
3rd                             92                  Bridget Hieronymus                 35:36
4th                             97                  Carolina Castillo De Chapela   42:58
5th                             115                 Dorotha Biernesser                  46:18