Group Place Overall Place Bib Number First Last Result Category
Men’s Overall
1st 1st 32 Andrew Darqui 18:04.9 Men Overall
2nd 2nd 54 Sammy Gotts 19:21.5 Men Overall
3rd 3rd 35 Sergio Cano 20:08.8 Men Overall
Men’s 19 and Under
1st 18th 21 Jacob Gitkin 39:11.5 Men 19 and Under
2nd 30th 20 Dylan Gitkin 51:10.8 Men 19 and Under
Men’s 20-39
1st 4th 56 Monford Johnson 23:05.0 Men 20-39
2nd 9th 39 Carl Britton Jr. 29:11.6 Men 20-39
3rd 20th 26 Bobby Smith 41:09.4 Men 20-39
4th 27th 7 Andy Bersach 45:05.3 Men 20-39
5th 51st 60 Brandon Jimenez 01:21:41.1 Men 20-39
Men’s 40-59
1st 7th 52 John Walsh 28:19.3 Men 40-59
2nd 10th 28 Eric Servaites 29:23.9 Men 40-59
3rd 12th 22 James Gitkin 30:16.2 Men 40-59
4th 17th 46 Michael Herrera 37:40.0 Men 40-59
5th 28th 38 Doug Peachey 45:21.3 Men 40-59
6th 49th 62 Eddie Collado 01:20:23.1 Men 40-59
Men’s 60 and Up
1st 5th 59 Glenn Bakken 25:35.8 Men 60 and Up
2nd 15th 51 Mike Kenney 32:43.1 Men 60 and Up
3rd 24th 18 Steven Silverman 43:12.9 Men 60 and Up
4th 35th 48 Alberto Gongora 59:47.5 Men 60 and Up
5th 39th 53 John Benitez 01:04:08.9 Men 60 and Up
Group Place Overall Place Bib Number First Last Result Category
Women’s Overall
1st 6th 55 Stacy Ziegler 27:17.0 Women Overall
2nd 8th 47 Michele Baron 28:51.6 Women Overall
3rd 11th 37 Lori Bender 30:01.1 Women Overall
Women’s 19 and Under
1st 21st 42 Amaya Howard 42:47.6 Women 19 and Under
2nd 22nd 41 Lilah Howard 42:48.2 Women 19 and Under
3rd 31st 19 Ariana Gitkin 51:21.4 Women 19 and Under
Women’s 20-39
1st 19th 27 Lisa Smith 41:08.5 Women 20-39
2nd 42nd 12 Vanessa Vargas 01:09:26.1 Women 20-39
3rd 43rd 44 Jenny Phelan 01:09:27.1 Women 20-39
4th 44th 58 Crystal Easter 01:09:27.2 Women 20-39
5th 45th 3 Cindy Bersach 01:09:27.7 Women 20-39
6th 46th 9 Brooke Carlin 01:09:29.0 Women 20-39
7th 50th 63 Alina Jimenez 01:21:35.9 Women 20-39
Women’s 40-59
1st 13th 45 Fanny Godoy 30:20.2 Women 40-59
2nd 14th 31 Shannon Hamilton 30:44.1 Women 40-59
3rd 16th 57 Jennifer Brown 34:43.6 Women 40-59
4th 26th 40 Stacey Howard 44:59.2 Women 40-59
5th 29th 29 Barbara Servaites 47:50.9 Women 40-59
6th 32nd 25 Jennifer Gitkin 53:12.7 Women 40-59
7th 33rd 10 Aimee Feierstein 53:13.2 Women 40-59
8th 37th 2 Dawn Cottler 01:00:10.2 Women 40-59
9th 38th 34 Alex Baron 01:00:12.8 Women 40-59
10th 40th 15 Eileen McCartney-Benitez 01:04:10.9 Women 40-59
11th 47th 11 Sherrie Gottesman 01:14:31.3 Women 40-59
12th 48th 61 Nina Jimenez 01:20:21.2 Women 40-59
Women’s 60 and Up
1st 23rd 17 Nadine Marder 43:02.0 Women 60 and Up
2nd 25th 50 Ivy Troyer 43:36.0 Women 60 and Up
3rd 34th 24 Susan Lapidus 53:15.1 Women 60 and Up
4th 36th 1 Toby Bersach 59:49.5 Women 60 and Up
5th 41st 14 Sharon Baron 01:04:30.3 Women 60 and Up

IMG_6585