Skip to content

CLICK ON LOGO FOR EVENT RESULTS


2024 Average Joe Run 5K Orlando – May 19, 2024 – Harbor Park at Lake Baldwin


2024 TSG 5K honoring Tyler Scott Goldberg – May 18, 2024 – Markham Park


2024 5K for Foster Kids – May 18, 2024 – Gadsden Park


4th Annual Cinco de Mayo 5K presented by LIME – May 4, 2024 – Vista View Park


2024 Woof N Hoof 5K – April 28, 2024 – Quiet Waters Park


2024 Deltas on the Run 5K – April 27, 2024 – Charnow Park


2024 YFC Walk & Run 5K – April 27, 2024 – John Prince Park

2024 Body Fat Challenge CYCLING – April 21, 2024 – Homestead


CLEO Institute Race for our Future Earth Day 5K


2024 Mario Cart 5K – April 20, 2024 – Quiet Waters Park


2024 Body Fat Challenge – April 20, 2024 – University of Miami


2024 Friendship 5K – April 14, 2024 – Quiet Waters Park


2024 FGC OW Qualifier – April 13, 2024 – Tigertail Lake at Broward College


2024 Outrun Hunger 5K – April 6, 2024 – Charnow Park


2024 SOS 5K Color Run – April 6, 2024 – Nova Southeastern


2024 Gopher Tortoise Gallop 5K – March 23, 2024 – Okeeheelee Park


3rd Annual Run 3 For Joey D – March 23, 2024 – North Collier Regional Park (Naples)


2024 City of Westlake 5K – March 16, 2024 – City of Westlake


2024 I Love the 80s 5K Fort Lauderdale – March 10, 2024 – Vista View Park


2024 Big Cardio 5K – March 2, 2024 – Central Broward Regional Park


2024 Hope 5K – March 2, 2024 – Vista View Park


2024 Alligator the Race – February 25, 2024 – Amelia Earhart Park


2024 Rising Sun 5K – February 25, 2024 – John Prince Park


2024 Sistrunk 5K – February 24, 2024 – Delevoe Park


2024 Outrun Hunger 5K Miami – February 24, 2024 – Tropical Park


2024 Advanced Surgical Physicians Obstacle Course Race – February 17, 2024 – Okeeheelee Park


18th Annual Run Through Central Park – February 11, 2024 – Plantation Central Park


3rd Annual The Tipsy Turtle 5K – February 10, 2024 – Charnow Park


4th Annual Diego’s Superhero 5K – December 3, 2024 – John Prince Park


2nd Annual Runner’s Depot Endurance Challenge – February 3-4, 2024 – Vista View Park


9th Annual Delta 5K Run/Walk – January 21, 2024 – Plantation Central Park


2024 Snow Cone 5K In Memoriam for Cadet Knox MacEwen – January 20, 2024 – Vista View Park


2024 FIT Friends in Training 10K, 5K, and Kids Run – January 14, 2024 – Plantation Central Park


2024 Skills for Life 5K – January 6, 2024 – Vista View Park


2023 Ugly Sweater 5K – December 23, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Marlins Triple Play 5K – December 16, 2023 – loanDepot Park


2023 Victory Over Caner 5K – December 10, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Beach Bowl 5K – December 9, 2023 – Carter Park


2023 Showering Love 5K – December 3, 2023 – TY Parkhttps://resultscui.active.com/events/2023SplashofLove5K


2023 Olympia Community Run (Half, 10K, 5K, 1 Mile) – December 2, 2023 – Olympia Community


2
023 Pancake 5K presented by Kansas 811 – November 25, 2023 – Sedgwick County Park


10th Annual Flanigan’s Rockin’ Rib Run 10K – November 19, 2023 – Miramar Regional Park


2023 Delray Beach Turkey Trot 5K – November 18, 2023 – Anchor Park


2023 Veterans Day 5K – November 10, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Spooktacular 5K – October 29, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Trick or Trot 5K – October 21, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


2nd Annual Heal The Planet 5K – October 15, 2023 –  TY Park


11th Annual Run 4 Life 5K – October 14, 2023 – Zoo Miami


3rd Annual Celebrate Your Life 5K – September 24, 2023 – TY Park


Feeding South Florida Outrun Hunger 5K – September 23, 2023 – Okeeheelee Park


18th Annual Fire Hero 5K – September 10, 2023 – Charnow Park


2023 Popsicle 5K West Palm Beach – September 9, 2023 – John Prince Park


2023 Dino Dash 5K – September 3, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


2023 Popsicle 5K Naples – August 27, 2023 – North Collier Regional Park


2023 All Heart 5K – August 26, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 IHC Scott Ultimate Sports Day 5K – August 23, 2023 – Arapahoe County Fairgrounds – Denver


2023 Chasing Change 5K – August 19, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


2023 Ice Cream 5K presented by San Bernardo – August 13, 2023 – Charnow Park


2023 South Florida Popsicle 5K – July 8, 2023 – Charnow Park (Hollywood)


2nd Annual Fit to be Tied Father’s Day 5K – June 18, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Save our Planet – Recycle 5K – June 11, 2023 – Charnow Park


Average Joe Run 5K West Palm Beach – May 28, 2023 – John Prince Park


2023 I Love the 80s 5K Tampa – May 27, 2023 – Gadsden Park


3rd Annual Mardi Gras in May 5K Tampa – May 21, 2023 – Gadsden Park


2023 TSG 5K honoring Tyler Scott Goldberg – May 20, 2023 – Markham Park


2nd Annual 5K for Foster Kids – May 20, 2023 – Gadsden Park Tampa


2023 Big Cardio 5K – May 6, 2023 – Central Broward Regional Park


3rd Annual South Florida Sunset Challenge – April 30, 2023 – Vista View Park


3rd Annual Cinco de Mayo 5K presented by LIME – April 29, 2023 – Vista View Park


2nd Annual YFC Rise-N-Run 5K – April 29, 2023 – John Prince Park


5th Annual Light it up Blue 5K – April 23, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


2023 Walk the Talk 5K – April 22, 2023 – MAST Academy Key Biscayne

2023 Friendship 5K – April 16, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


2023 I Love the 80s 5K West Palm Beach – April 15, 2023 – John Prince Park


2nd Annual Bunny Bolt 5K – April 8, 2023 – TY Park – Hollywood


Outrun Hunger 5K – April 8, 2023 – Charnow Park – Hollywood


FGC Open Water – April 8, 2023 – FIU Biscayne


April Fools Day 5K – April 1, 2023 – John Prince Park


Average Joe Run 5K Orlando – March 19, 2023 – Harbor Park


I Love the 80s 5K Orlando – March 18, 2023 – Harbor Park


2023 St. Patrick’s Day 5K Tampa – March 12, 2023 – Al Lopez Park


2023 Rising Sun 5K – February 26, 2023 – John Prince Park


2023 I Love the 80’s 5K Naples – February 25, 2023 – North Collier Regional Park


17th Annual Run Through Central Park – February 12, 2023 – Plantation Central Park


Runner’s Depot Endurance Challenge – February 4, 2023 – Vista View Park


3rd Annual Diego’s Superhero 5K – February 4, 2023 – John Prince Park


2023 Run 3 for Joey D – January 28, 2023 – Paradise Coast Sports Complex


2023 Run for the Paws 5K – January 28, 2023 – North Collier Regional Park

Average Joe Run 5K – January 22, 2023 – Vista View Park


I Love the 80’s 5K Fort Lauderdale – January 21, 2023 – Vista View Park


2023 Mario Cart 5K – January 14, 2023 – Vista View Park – Davie


2023 Woof N Hoof 5K – January 7, 2023 – Quiet Waters Park


Alligator the Race – December 18, 2022 – Markham Park


2nd Annual Olympia Community Race – December 11, 2022 – Wellington, FL


Holiday 5K Honoring Aden Perry – December 4, 2022 – Vista View Park


Flanigan’s Rockin Rib Run 10K – November 20, 2022 – Miramar Regional Park


36th Annual Delray Beach Turkey Trot 5K – November 19, 2022 – Anchor Park


Veterans Day 5K – November 11, 2022 – Vista View Park


Crush Cancer 5K – November 6, 2022 – Vista View Park


10th Annual Run 4 Life 5K – November 5, 2022 – Zoo Miami


Miami Marlins Foundation – Triple Play 5K – November 5, 2022 – loanDepot park


Howl-Ween 5K – October 30, 2022 – Vista View Park

Aloha Luau 5K – October 9, 2022 – TY Park


Heal The Planet 5K – October 1, 2022 – TY Park


2022 Florida Gynecologic Cancers 5K & 10K Run/Walk – September 25, 2022 – Miramar Regional Park


Chasing Change 5K Run/Walk – September 24, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


Outrun Childhood Cancer 5K – September 18, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


Celebrate Your Life 5K – September 17, 2022 – Charnow Park – Hollywood


Superhero 5K Tampa – September 17, 2022 – Al Lopez Park – Tampa


Paychex Sales Conference – September 14, 2022 – Fontainebleau Hotel – Miami Beach Boardwalk


70’s Disco 5K – Palm Beach County Parks & Rec 50th Birthday Bash – September 10, 2022 – John Prince Park


Dino Dash 5K – September 3, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


I Love the 80s 5K San Diego – August 6, 2022 – Liberty Station (San Diego)


Save the Planet – Recycle 5K – June 26, 2022 – TY Park


Palm Beach County Ocean Rescue – The ‘Current Event’ Mile Ocean Swim – June 25, 2022 – RG Kreusler Park

Fit to be Tied – Father’s Day 5K – June 19, 2022 – Vista View Park


Butterfly 5K presented by Memorial Cancer Institute – June 11, 2022 – TY Park


Superhero 5K – June 5, 2022 – Vista View Park


I Love the 80’s 5K West Palm Beach – May 28, 2022 – Okeeheelee Park


Support Ukraine 5K – May 22, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


Mardi Gras in May 5K Tampa – May 21, 2022 – Al Lopez Park (Tampa)


5K for Foster Kids – May 15, 2022 – Gadsden Park Tampa


Mardi Gras in May 5K Fort Lauderdale – May 14, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


BiG Cardio 5K – May 7, 2022 – Central Broward Regional Park

South Florida Sunset Challenge – May 1, 2022 – Vista View Park


Cinco K presented by LIME – April 30, 2022 – Markham Park


FGC Open Water – April 29, 2022 – Pompano Beach Pier

I Love the 80’s 5K Tampa – April 23, 2022 – Al Lopez Park – Tampa, FL


FGC Open Water – April 16, 2022 – Pompano Pier


YFC Rise N Run 6K & 5K – April 9, 2022 – John Prince Park


Think Blue 5K – April 3, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


Bunny Bolt 5K – March 27, 2022 – TY Park


Average Joe Run 5K Orlando – March 20, 2022 – Harbor Park


I Love the 80’s 5K Orland – March 19, 2022 – Harbor Park


All Heart 5K – Hollywood – March 13, 2022 – TY Park


70’s Disco 5K – Naples – March 5, 2022 – North Collier Regional Park


Run 3 for Zachary 5K – February 20, 2022 – Vista View Park


The Big Game 5K – February 13, 2022 – Vista View Park


70’s Disco 5K – February 12, 2022 – Vista View Park


I Love the 80’s 5K Naples – February 6, 2022 – North Collier Regional Park


Diego’s Superhero 5K4Life – February 5, 2022 – John Prince Park


Average Joe Run 5K – January 30, 2022 – Vista View Park


I Love the 80’s 5K Fort Lauderdale – January 22, 2022 – Vista View Park

Runners 4 Recovery 5K – January 9, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


Woof N Hoof 5K – January 2, 2022 – Quiet Waters Park


BOLDMEN Hero 5K – December 4, 2021 – TY Park


35th Annual Delray Beach Turkey Trot 5K – November 20, 2021 – Anchor Park


Alligator the Race – Sunrise, FL – November 7, 2021 – Markham Park


Run 4 Life 5K – November 6, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park


Average Joe Run 5K – West Palm Beach – October 30, 2021 – John Prince Park


Swim with Nick – 1 Mile Ocean Swim – October 16, 2021 – Dr. Von D. Mizell Eula-Johnson State Park

Run 3 For Joey D 5K – September 18, 2021 – North Collier Regional Park – Naples FL


70’s Disco 5K – West Palm Beach – September 11, 2021 – John Prince Park


Strides for Sunny 5K – September 4, 2021 – TY Park


College Kickoff Classic 5K – Tampa – August 28, 2021 – VIRTUAL

College Kickoff Classic 5K / 10K – August 21, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park

Call Before You Dig 8.11K – August 11, 2021 – Lake Fayetteville


Support Surfside 5K – July 31, 2021 – Markham Park


Karma Cook Out 5K – July 17, 2021 – Harbor Park


Save the Planet – Recycle 5K – July 10, 2021 – TY Park


Running in Honor 5K – June 19, 2021 – Vista View Park


I Love the 80’s 5K West Palm Beach – May 29, 2021 – John Prince Park


Mardi Gras in May 5K Tampa – May 22, 2021 – Al Lopez Park


Mardi Gras in May 5K – May 15, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park


70’s Disco 5K Orlando – May 8, 2021 – Harbor Park


Cinco K presented by LIME – May 1, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park


Superhero 5K – Davie – April 18, 2021 – Vista View Park


70’s Disco 5K – Naples – April 17, 2021 – North Collier Regional Park


3rd Annual Love Serving Autism 5K – April 10, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park

South Florida Sunset Challenge – April 3, 2021 – Vista View Park

I Love the 80’s 5K – Orlando – March 20, 2021 – Harbor Park


70’s Disco 5K – Fort Lauderdale – February 27, 2021 – Quiet Waters Park

I LOVE THE 80’s 5K – NAPLES – February 6, 2021 – North Collier Regional Park


Parkinson’s Won’t Stop Me 5K – Fort Lauderdale – January 30, 2021 – TY Park

I Love the 80’s 5K – Fort Lauderdale – January 9, 2021 – TY Park


South Florida Sunset Challenge Results – December 19, 2020 – John Prince Park


Embassy Creek Flamingo 5K Virtual Results – October 10 – 30, 2020


2nd Annual Love Serving Autism 5K Virtual Results – August 15, 2020


Nurses Appreciation 5K Virtual Results – June 27-28, 2020


Tour de Florida Virtual Challenge:  June 15 through July 31, 2020


Memorial Day 5K Virtual Results Video (Overall and Group Results)


Memorial Day 5K Virtual


Run For Caregiving Youth 5K Virtual


Cinco De Mayo 5K – Virtual


4th Annual PATCHES Run For The Kids 5K – Zoo Miami
EVENT PHOTOS – CLICK HERE

Australia Fire Relief 5K – February 9, 2020 – Tradewinds Park


2nd Annual Construction Angels 5K – January 25, 2020 – John Prince Park
CLICK HERE FOR EVENT PICTURES


2nd Annual Serving The Kids 5K – January 18, 2020 – Okeeheelee Park


Pawsitive Strides 5K – January 12, 2020 – TY Park


Average Joe Run 5K – January 11, 2020 – Tradewinds Park


South Florida Sunset Challenge – December 29, 2019 – Vista View Park

33rd Annual Delray Beach Turkey Trot 5K – November 23, 2019 – Anchor Park 


Run 4 Life 5K – Hollywood – November 16, 2019 – TY Park


Average Joe Run 5K  – Orlando – November 10, 2019 – Lake Baldwin at Harbor Park


Cancer Can’t Stop Me 5K Results – November 3, 2019 – Tradewinds Park


ICNA 5K – November 2, 2019 – Tradewinds Park


South Florida Sunset Challenge Results – October 30, 2019 – Vista View Park
*Click Here to view event pictures


Parkinson’s Won’t Stop Me 5K – October 20 – Tradewinds Park


Support 4 Caregivers 5K – September 28 – Gadsden Park

Running aHEAD of Cancer 5K – September 22 – TY Park


Average Joe Run 5K – Naples – September 14 – North Collier Regional Park


Love Serving Autism 5K – August 10 – Tradewinds Park

June 8, 2019 – TY Park

June 1, 2019 – Okeeheelee Park

June 1, 2019 – Tradewinds Park

  May 25, 2019 – Miami Marine Stadium

  March 30, 2019 – Gadsden Park

                

         

          

1st Annual Shirley Enrico Foundation 5K
Tradewinds Park – Coconut Creek

Overall Results
MEN
Place                   Bib                    Name                                      Finish Time
1st                       134                   Nicholas Anderson                 21:19
2nd                      146                   John House                            23:12
3rd                       145                   Anderson Nunes                    23:43

WOMEN
Place                      Bib                     Name                                   Finish Time
1st                          142                    Korita Johnston                    28:50
2nd                         141                    Nicole Hall                            30:28
3rd                          139                    Fanny Godoy                       31:11

Mens 40-59 (top 3)
Place                       Bib                      Name                                   Finish Time
1st                           132                     Gregg Fields                        23:59
2nd                          144                     Waldecir Peroni                   28:18
3rd                           138                     Michael Herrera                   38:58

Mens 60 and Up (top 3)
Place                        Bib                      Name                                  Finish Time
1st                            143                      Michael Litel                       26:22
2nd                           137                      Steve Austin                       28:35
3rd                            135                      Steve Silverman                 45:46

Womens 20-39 (top)
Place                         Bib                      Name                                 Finish Time
1st                             130                     Sadie Howes                      37:42

Womens 40-59 (top 2)
1st                             131                     Alicia Valdivieso                  32:15
2nd                            133                    Adriana Santovenia             38:40

Womens 60 and Up
1st                             136                    Joan Ickler                           46:35

___________________________________________________________________________________

1st Annual A.I.M.M. Higher 5K (July 28, 2018)
Miami Rowing Center – Key Biscayne

For all results and event pictures

Overall Results
MEN
Place                   Bib                       Name                                   Finish Time
1st                        123                     Julian Yescas                            17:15
2nd                      124                      Leonardo Canete                     18:37
3rd                       121                     Santiago Machimbarrena         20:55

WOMEN
Place                   Bib                       Name                                   Finish Time
1st                        93                       Diana Munoz                             
25:52
2nd                       120                    Stacy Ziegler                              26:29
3rd                        111                     Caroline Sommers                    27:10

Men’s 19 and Under
1st                         113                     Isaac Bonilla                             31:55

Men’s 20 – 39
1st                         108                  George Duval                              21:48
2nd                        112                  Aleksei Poklad                            22:09
3rd                         100                  Jonathan Wickstrom                 23:32

Men’s 40-59
1st                          122                 Robert Case                                26:57
2nd                         98                  Daniel Chapela                            30:44
3rd                          95                  Kenneth Williams                        30:54

Women’s 19 and Under
1st                           89                  Emma Torres-Brache                  30:03
2nd                          103                Gabriela Batancourt                    30:05

Women’s 20-39
1st                           104                 Carolina Betancourt                   28:10
2nd                          107                 Clair Laufketter                           28:30
3rd                           102                 Maria Tripodis                             29:58

Women’s 40-59
1st                             85                  Lazara Negrin                             31:12
2nd                            94                  Karla Teevin                               33:12
3rd                             92                  Bridget Hieronymus                 35:36

________________________________________________________________________________

1st Annual Creek Hoops 5K (June 16, 2018)
Tradewinds Park – Coconut Creek

Overall Results
Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           70                       Andrew Darqui                       17:33
2nd                          72                       Junior Rosa                           18:13
3rd                           74                       Eduardo Souze                      18:37
4th                           61                       Cristhian Galeano                  19:30
5th                           50                       Zachary Rubin                        20:25

Men’s 19 and Under (top 2)

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           50                       Zachary Rubin                     20:25
2nd                          49                       Max Rubin                           53:40

Men’s 20 – 39 (top 2)

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           70                        Andrew Darqui                     17:33
2nd                          78                        Cory Braddy                         26:30

Men’s 40 – 59 

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                          74                         Eduardo Souze                   18:37
2nd                         79                         Vundembar Caldeira           20:40
3rd                          80                         Ryan Montag                      24:57
4th                          73                         Waldecir Peroni                  26:14
5th                          69                         Donald Bowers                   35:37
6th                          67                         Ron Bowers                        35:40
7th                          63                         Terrence Mullen                  36:55
8th                          54                         Michael Herrera                  38:43
9th                          48                         Lawrence Gerstein             53:24

Men’s 60+

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                          75                        Stephen Tewes                      26:16
2nd                         56                        Michael Litel                          26:21

Women’s  19 and Under (Top 3):

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           68                       Rebecca Bowers                  31:41
2nd                          57                       Victoria Correa                     35:47
3rd                           81                       Amber Hixon                        52:54

Women’s 20 – 39 :

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           61                       Cristhian Galeano                 19:30
2nd                          77                       Karen Abbott                         27:41
3rd                           60                       Sharlene Tiitus                      30:57
4th                           64                       Vonsha Jarvis                        35:43
5th                           65                       Danielle Goodrum                 36:10
6th                           52                       Lauren Collins                       38:35

Women’s 40 – 59:

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           58                      Rozeli Araujo                        25:39
2nd                          55                      Liliana Figueiredo                 28:45
3rd                           53                      Fanny Godoy                        29:04
4th                           62                      Rebeka Mullen                      35:59
5th                           82                      Maggie Dietrich                     40:30
6th                           76                      Erneta Paola                         42:04
7th                           43                      Julie Hodge                           50:46
8th                           39                      Alison Hixon                          50:47
9th                           51                      Tamara Fishman                   53:13
10th                         59                      Silvia Teixeira                        53:13
11th                         47                      Denise Chin                           57:30
12th                         71                      Ofelia De La Cruz                 57:31

Women’s 60+
Place                      Bib                      Name                                    Time

1st                           66                      Lynda Goodrum                   54:23

____________________________________________________________________________________________

4th Annual Raging Rams Golf Tournament (June 9, 2018)
Palm Beach National Golf Club

TOP 10

1st Place:  Score 54
Zugelder, Dauer, Sanders, Goeun

2nd Place:  Score 60
Octavi, Cevallos, Duran, Keller

3rd Place:   Score 61
Naddeo, Naddeo, Rheem, Nevitt  (tie)
Ganci, Nicoletti, Strickland, Rodriguez  (tie)

5th Place:   Score 64
Eby, Eby, Athos, Wester  (tie)
Daws, Norris, Kenny, Kavney   (tie)
Munns, Garbutt, Freeman     (tie)

8th Place:    Score 66
Daniels, Daniels, Taylor, Rucker

9th Place:   Score 68
Sutherland, Sutherland, Harris, James, Williams    (tie)
Armsey, Armsey, Armsey, Keidel    (tie)

___________________________________________________________________________________________

1st Annual Taravella Athletics 5K (May 12, 2018)

Overall (top 5):

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           28                       Andrew Darqui                       17:51.0
2nd                          14                       Nicholas Caplette                   19:30.9
3rd                           27                       Dan D’Orvilliers                      22:01.9
4th                           21                       Alan Wrobel                            27:10.1
5th                           25                       Jim Plachinski                         27:16.7

Men’s 19 and Under (top 3)

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           14                       Nicholas Caplette                19:30,9
2nd                          17                       Beluis Bassette                   30:30.9
3rd                           6                         Trevor Price                         43:06.5

Men’s 20 – 39 (top 7)

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           28                        Andrew Darqui                     17:51.0
2nd                          25                        Jim Plachinski                      27:16.7
3rd                           30                        Kyle Caraccilolo                   29:38.2
4th                           4                          Dustin Garvin                       30:17.5
5th                           10                        Matthew Dornford                45:18.4
6th                           16                        Jonathan Harrity                   45:31.4
7th                           32                        Richard Defay                      47:24.9

Men’s 40 – 59 (top 3)

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                          27                         Dan D’Orvilliers                   22:01.9
2nd                         21                         Alan Wrobel                        27:10.1
3rd                          20                         Jason Nault                        32:37.1

Men’s 60+

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                          24                        Bill Plachinski                      51:19.9

Women’s  19 and Under (Top 3):

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           26                       Elizabeth D’Orvilliers            28:20.2
2nd                          37                       Paloma Quadri                     37:00.1
3rd                           9                         Attina Evenden                     45:29.4

Women’s 20 – 39 (Top 3):

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           15                       Heidy Sawyers                     39:08.5
2nd                          5                        Jennifer Letizia                      42:58.5
3rd                           11                      Ariel Evenden                        50:17.6

Women’s 40 – 59 (Top 3):

Place                      Bib                       Name                                  Finish Time

1st                           1                         Kristin Marcey                      30:17.9
2nd                          12                      Melissa Czekalski                 32:50.9
3rd                           23                       Blair Shular                           33:26.0